Privacy Policy for Gharbaar

At Gharbaar.com, accessible from https://gharbaar.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Gharbaar.com and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collected in Gharbaar.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website to buy, sell, rent or even connect to a real estate pro, we know that you are trusting us with your data. We are also completely responsible to protect your information and the way we process your personal data that you provide to us.

Information Collected by Gharbaar.com

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

Who Processes Your Data

Your personal data will be processed by us and any other company within our group. Each of these companies is authorized to use your data in accordance with our privacy policy practices.

Why Processing Your Information

The purpose of processing your information is to fulfill the orders that you place at Gharbaar.com. With your provided information, we can inform you about the special offers and provide you with other marketing information that might be helpful to you. Therefore, we process your information for the following purposes, including to:

  • Complete your transactions
  • Provide and improve our services
  • Communicate and connect you with others
  • Personalize your experience
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud
Log Files

Gharbaar.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Gharbaar.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The use of cookies helps us to understand what kind of services you are interested in and how we can provide you with a consistent experience every time you visit Gharbaar.com. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

In particular, we use cookies to:

  • Provide users with personalized features such as automatically logging in to your personalized homepage.
  • To ensure our products are working efficiently by diagnosing and correcting bugs and errors.
  • To collect and process the information on user preferences.
  • To make sure authentic persons are attempting to log on.
  • To improve the Q&A platform.
  • To store your information that you may want to retrieve on regular visits.
  • To support apps integration.
  • To see which ads you click.
  • To measure the effectiveness of ads and campaigns.
  • To monitor site traffic.
  • To collect click data for service optimization.

Cookies and their use may change over time and for that reason, Gharbaar.com will make the possible efforts to notify you by updating this cookie policy. Please note that we and our housing project clients may use cookies or other tools to know more about the user’s interest in their products and services.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Gharbaar.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Gharbaar.com, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Gharbaar.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Gharbaar.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
Security Measures

We have also taken security measures to protect the personal information that you have provided to us. We have built security into our products and services to help protect data from improper use, unauthorized access, disclosure, destruction, and alteration.

Disclaimer of Warranty And Liability

Here are the following provisions that are not allowed by the laws of certain jurisdictions. Therefore, the below provisions are to read as limiting so as to satisfy such laws.

  • We do not guarantee that the information provided on the website is accurate, complete, or latest.
  • We hold no liability with respect to how you use such information.
  • The provided information is not written for individual requirements. So, you are responsible for how you will satisfy yourself prior to ordering any product or service from us.
  • We did our best to exclude viruses from our website, we are still not in a position to ensure such exclusion. Thus, it is advisable to take all the appropriate actions before downloading anything from this website.
  • All warranties are hereby excluded.
  • Neither us nor any of our employees will be responsible for any kind of damage such as loss of profits, compensatory or incidental damages even if we have been advised of the possibility of such loss.
  • We have no liability for the indirect or indirect damage caused by linking to any other website from this website.
Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Gharbaar.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Copyright

Each and everything on the website which includes its design, text, graphic, and other arrangements, etc are Copyright © 2020 Gharbaar Pvt Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

For Further Inquiries

To access the information on this website, you must accept our terms and disclaimer mentioned above. You can leave this website if you do not accept any of our terms.

If you have any queries that we have not answered here, you can get in touch with us via our Contact page.